Blue Tile Home

Main amenities

  • 90 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Location

    The 1-bedroom Blue Tile Home Furnas, located approximately a 5-minute walk from OMIC - Furnas Microbial Observatory, can host up to 4 guests. Located 2.1 km from the Salto do Cavalo viewpoint, this property provides Wi-Fi and private car parking.

    The 1-bathroom villa is only 14 minutes on foot from Caldeiras Vulcanicas, and the civil Furnas Parish is around 10 minutes' drive away. Blue Tile Home provides easy access to natural wonders such as the Poça da Dona Beija Hot Springs (2 km) and the botanical garden "Parque Terra Nostra" (2.3 km).

    At this Furnas holiday home you can enjoy the views of the garden. The Furnas accommodation comes with a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower. A hair dryer and bath sheets are included for added comfort.

    Blue Tile Home is equipped with an electric kettle, a fridge, and glassware for self-catering in a dining area. Offering Portuguese specialties, dessert restaurant Chalet da Tia Merces is merely 1.3 km away. The Furnas property is also within reach of Tony's Restaurant bus stop.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 17:00 until 23:00
    Check-out: from 04:00 until 11:00
    Licence number5163/AL

    Room Options at Blue Tile Home Furnas

    At this Furnas holiday home you can enjoy the views of the garden. The Furnas accommodation comes with a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower. A hair dryer and bath sheets are included for added comfort.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Blue Tile Home Furnas  Beds photo Blue Tile Home Furnas  Beds photo Blue Tile Home Furnas  Bathroom photo Blue Tile Home Furnas  Room photo Blue Tile Home Furnas  Facilities photo Blue Tile Home Furnas  Room photo Blue Tile Home Furnas  Room photo Blue Tile Home Furnas  Room photo Blue Tile Home Furnas  Exterior photo Blue Tile Home Furnas  Kitchen photo
    One-Bedroom House

    Size: 90 m²

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +

    Location of Blue Tile Home Furnas

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Blue Tile Home Furnas

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Portugal

    Frequently asked questions

    • Does Blue Tile Home have a kitchen?
      Yes, an equipped kitchenette, along with an electric kettle, a fridge, and glassware, is available at Blue Tile Home.
    • What notable landmarks can we visit during the stay at Blue Tile Home?
      Guests staying at Blue Tile Home can explore the civil Furnas Parish (2.6 km), Salto do Cavalo (2.1 km), and Caldeiras Vulcanicas (1.2 km), among other attractions.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Blue Tile Home Furnas